Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
Español
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
Thomas L Sims Middle School
Login
District
Our School
Guidance
Student Activities
Calendars
Our Staff
Contact
B
Kristen
Bertagnoli
PARAPROFESSIONAL - TELE
Heather
Boddy
8TH GRADE MATH
Andrew
Boyd
Military Family Life Consultant
Julie
Bragg
7TH GRADE SCIENCE
C
Ashley
Carter
7TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
Miranda
Cauldwell
CTE INST W/ASSIGN INDUST CERT
Melissa
Cody
8TH GRADE ALGEBRA I & GEOMETRY
Glenda
Cumbie
HEALTHCARE WORKER
Jennifer
Cutchens
8TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS
D
Bobbie
Davis
CLERICAL DATA I
Erin
Demans
CDAC COUNSELOR
Michelle
Dinwiddie
M/S ELECTIVES 6-8
Emily
Donalson
PRINCIPAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
Anjanette
Donlan
ESE ACADEMIC MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tracee
Driver
7TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
Richard
Dunsford
DEPUTY / SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER
E
Amanda
Ezekiel
6TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS & INTENSIVE READING 6-8
F
Bradley
Filbert
6TH & 8TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
G
Danyetta
Godwin
CERT SCHOOL COUNS MIDDLE
Molly
Goodson
PARAPROFESSIONAL IW
Renee
Goodson
INTENSIVE READING 6-8
Annie
Graves
PARAPROFESSIONAL I
Stacy
Grice
6TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS & M/S ELECTIVES 6-8
Denise
Gullickson
6TH GRADE SCIENCE
H
Megan
Hansen
6TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS
Cathy
Heim
6TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
J
Michael
Johnson
TEACHER ASSISTANT IW
K
Heather
Kummer
M/S MATH 6-8
L
Timothy
Locklin
6TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES & MATH
M
Melissa
Martin
PARAPROFESSIONAL IIW
Tamara
Mays
SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
Gretchen
McClain
M/S MATH 6-8
Melissa
McGuire
8TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS
Jeffrey
McLaughlin
PARAPROFESSIONAL IIW
Jordan
Melton
7TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
Katherine
Miller
M/S ELECTIVES 6-8 & 7TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS
Sonia
Miller
M/S ELECTIVES 6-8
Darby
Mingus
PARAPROFESSIONAL II
Penny
Moore
CERT SCHOOL COUNS MIDDLE
Kim
Morel
SECRETARY II
Heather
Myers
7TH & 8TH GRADE SCIENCE
N
Sarah
Nguyen
M/S ELECTIVES 6-8
Katie
Noble
ESE SELF-CONT MID SCHOOL
P
Joshua
Parm
M/S ELECTIVES 6-8
Kelley
Petrovits
GUIDANCE ASSESSMENT ASSISTANT
Nova
Phillips
INTERNAL FUNDS BKPR III
Jules
Pitts
DEAN OF STUDENTS MIDDLE
Buddy
Powell
6TH & 7TH GRADE MATH
R
Sue
Reynolds
PARAPROFESSIONAL I
Kevin
Ricks
8TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
Aaron
Runyon
TEACHER PE MIDDLE
Jeannie
Runyon
8TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
S
Michelle
Shore
SECRETARY III
Charisse
Smith
6TH GRADE SCIENCE
Leslie
Specht
7TH GRADE LANGUAGE ARTS
Donna
Stacy
TEACHER ASSISTANT IW
Ryan
Stokes
ASST PRINC MIDDLE SCHOOL
T
Morgan
Thorpe
TEACHER ASSISTANT IW
U
Ashley
Ulm
7TH GRADE SCIENCE
V
Sherry
Vermillion
8TH GRADE SCIENCE
W
Carmen
Ward
TEACHER PE MIDDLE
Beth
Wheeler
6TH GRADE MATH
Jessica
White
PARAPROFESSIONAL IW
Ryan
Wieczorek
MEDIA SPECIALIST MIDDLE
Kailyn
Williams
M/S LANG ARTS 6-8
Sarah
Wolff
M/S ELECTIVES 6-8 & 6TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu